Home > CLUB > the M.O.
b a star ...



membership ... social, associate, step up and club

the program ... certification

annual season opener ... what's on

club monthly ... it's heraldry

the salute ... club holiday salute

holiday gift exchange ... give the gift that keeps on giving

toastings ... it's on


more about club


honor code: just b ... as in b yourself

vision statement : links to the future are the coordinates
agenda: plan b ... b a link in the chain
mission statement: share it while you wear it
the M.O.: b social b socially accomplished

code: it's casual

aka: the b ... as in the place to b

insignia: image of the bee

our favorite quote: "them that has 'em wears 'em"

philanthropic focus: to support the health and vitality of the bees and to support fund development